Victor Garber Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Victor Joseph Garber

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 16, 1949, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(170 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>

VIDEO: Which Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict?

The mark of a great actor is when the audience forgets they're watching a performance, but we doubt Legends of Tomorrow star Dominic Purcell ever expected a fan to call 911 on him. "I was doing Prison Break," Purcell tells TVGuide.com. "I was in a CV… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Deception: One, Two, Three Trailer
00:57 — Haverstock has disturbing news for Edward Joanna tries to figure out what Julian's hiding.
Rejoin
01:21 — The season finale of DC's Legends of Tomorrow
Alias Season 1
Sydney Bristow (Jennifer Garner) discovers that her employer, SD6, is not part of the government but actually an enemy organization. She goes to work (more…)
Alias Season 1
Sydney Bristow (Jennifer Garner) discovers that her employer, SD6, is not part of the government but actually an enemy organization. She goes to work (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 8:00pm
DC's Legends of TomorrowPilot, Part 2(Season 1, Episode 2) CW

The team battles Vandal Savage, and Atom's suit falls off and lands in the wrong hands. Stein realizes the best way to retrieve it is by contacting his younger self. Meanwhile, Snart and Rory plan to steal a key element in defeating Savage; and Carter help (more…)

I’ll Watch931 Watching
Thu Jun 2 9:00pm
Legally Blonde OXYGN

Ditzy blonde decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more "appropriate" woman. Despite her penchant for malls, makeup, and tanning, she shows the elite Ivy League set a thing or two about class and self-confidence.

I’ll Watch842 Watching
Thu Jun 2 11:00pm
Legally Blonde OXYGN

Ditzy blonde decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more "appropriate" woman. Despite her penchant for malls, makeup, and tanning, she shows the elite Ivy League set a thing or two about class and self-confidence.

I’ll Watch842 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>DC's Legends of Tomorrow</em>
How The CW's Time-Traveling DC's Legends of Tomorrow Will Intersect With Arrow and The Flash

The spin-off is bigger than anything the network has done before.

Victor Garber and Rainer Andreesen
Surprise! Victor Garber Marries Longtime Boyfriend

Congrats to Spy Daddy!

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
Get Your First Look at DC's Legends of Tomorrow

Is it midseason yet?

Brandon Routh as Ray Palmer / The Atom
CW Orders Arrow/Flash Spin-off, New Drama from Vampire Diaries Boss

The spin-off finally got a name: "Legends of Tomorrow"

Stephen Amell, Grant Gustin, Brandon Routh
Why We Need the Arrow-Flash Spin-Off

And how it could finally help DC rival the MCU

Robbie Amell
On the Set of The Flash: Stars on Firestorm Transformation, Chances of SnowBarry

When Caitlin Snow's (Danielle Panabaker) fiancé Ronnie (Robbie Amell) returns to The Flash this seas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Victor Joseph Garber
  • Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: March 16, 1949, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
That Time A Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict

The _Legends of Tomorrow_ cast shares their best fan encounters