Victor Garber Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Victor Joseph Garber

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 16, 1949, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(170 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>

VIDEO: Which Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict?

The mark of a great actor is when the audience forgets they're watching a performance, but we doubt Legends of Tomorrow star Dominic Purcell ever expected a fan to call 911 on him. "I was doing Prison Break," Purcell tells TVGuide.com. "I was in a CV… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Two Actors Play the Same Role in 'Self/Less'
05:03 — Actor Victor Garber joins Morning Joe to discuss his new movie 'Self/Less,' which also features Ben Kingsley and Ryan Reynolds.
DC's Legends of Tomorrow: Cast Interview
01:23 — The cast teases the series premiere of DC's Legends of Tomorrow
Victor Garber Says Jennifer Garner Is Dealing With Ben Affleck Breakup 'Miraculously'
01:24 — The actor tells ET there's still "great love" between his 'Alias' co-star and her estranged husband.
Inside: the Magnificent Eight
01:34 — DC’s Legends of Tomorrow face Jonah Hex in the Wild West

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 12:55am
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch229 Watching
Tue Aug 30 5:55pm
Self/less MAX

A dying New York real-estate tycoon undergoes a top-secret procedure to transfer his consciousness into the body of a healthy young man, but he discovers that his new life isn't what he expected after severing ties to his old one and learning about the mys (more…)

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Tue Aug 30 7:00pm
Law & OrderSavages(Season 6, Episode 3) WE

Following the shooting death of a detective, McCoy believes that capital punishment is warranted. Brolin: Maria Tucci. Sandig: Victor Garber. Judge Boucher: Lynne Thigpen. Quinlan: Gareth Williams. Mrs. Sandig: Barbara Garrick.

I’ll Watch62 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>DC's Legends of Tomorrow</em>
How The CW's Time-Traveling DC's Legends of Tomorrow Will Intersect With Arrow and The Flash

The spin-off is bigger than anything the network has done before.

Victor Garber and Rainer Andreesen
Surprise! Victor Garber Marries Longtime Boyfriend

Congrats to Spy Daddy!

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
Get Your First Look at DC's Legends of Tomorrow

Is it midseason yet?

Brandon Routh as Ray Palmer / The Atom
CW Orders Arrow/Flash Spin-off, New Drama from Vampire Diaries Boss

The spin-off finally got a name: "Legends of Tomorrow"

Stephen Amell, Grant Gustin, Brandon Routh
Why We Need the Arrow-Flash Spin-Off

And how it could finally help DC rival the MCU

Robbie Amell
On the Set of The Flash: Stars on Firestorm Transformation, Chances of SnowBarry

When Caitlin Snow's (Danielle Panabaker) fiancé Ronnie (Robbie Amell) returns to The Flash this seas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Victor Joseph Garber
  • Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: March 16, 1949, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Related Video

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
That Time A Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict

The _Legends of Tomorrow_ cast shares their best fan encounters