Victor Garber Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Victor Joseph Garber

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 16, 1949, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (158 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
The FlashThe Nuclear Man(Season 1, Episode 13) CW

Barry goes after Ronnie when he realizes Caitlin's fiancé is a dangerous meta-human who attacked a physicist. To track him, Barry visits Dr. Martin Stein who is working on a project called F.I.R.E.S.T.O.R.M. Meanwhile, Barry struggles to balance his dutie (more…)

Thu Apr 2 9:00pm
The FlashFallout(Season 1, Episode 14) CW

A nuclear explosion separates Ronnie and Dr. Stein. When General Eiling targets Firestorm, the two must decide whether they are safer together or apart. Meanwhile, Mason Bridge tells Iris that something secret is going on at S.T.A.R. Labs; and Stein gives (more…)

Sat Apr 4 11:30am
Legally Blonde SHO2e

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)

Sat Apr 4 12:30pm
The First Wives Club HBO

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

Sat Apr 4 8:00pm
Legally Blonde SHO2e

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)

Sun Apr 5 5:15am
Godspell TCM

Location filming highlights off-Broadway's celebration of the Gospel, updated to contemporary New York. Songs include “Day by Day.” Victor Garber, David Haskell, Jerry Sroka, Lynne Thigpen, Katie Hanley, Robin Lamont, Gilmer McCormick, Joanne Jonas, Me (more…)

Tue Apr 7 4:25pm
The First Wives Club HBOSGe

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

Wed Apr 8 12:00am
Nurse JackiePill-O-Matix(Season 1, Episode 11) SHO2e

Kevin buys a replacement for Jackie's destroyed wedding ring; the new automatic pill dispenser leads to the hospital downsizing Eddie; and an injured movie critic (Victor Garber) is given the wrong dose of a painkiller and slips into a coma. Meanwhile, Coo (more…)

Wed Apr 8 12:30am
Nurse JackieHealth Care and Cinema(Season 1, Episode 12) SHO2e

In the season finale, Jackie is pressed for time to meet Kevin for a midnight rendezvous and Dr. O'Hara, whom she promised to support when her comatose mother arrives from London. Meanwhile, a distraught Eddie drowns his sorrows at Kevin's bar, and then re (more…)

Sun Apr 12 10:15am
Legally Blonde SHO2e

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)

Sun Apr 12 10:00pm
Legally Blonde SHO2e

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)

Tue Apr 14 6:30pm
Titanic ABCFAM

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

Wed Apr 15 2:30pm
Titanic ABCFAM

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)