Victor Garber Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Victor Joseph Garber

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 16, 1949, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (158 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robbie Amell
On the Set of The Flash: Stars on Firestorm Transformation, Chances of SnowBarry

When Caitlin Snow's (Danielle Panabaker) fiancé Ronnie (Robbie Amell) returns to The Flash this seas…

Victor Garber, Robbie Amell
The Flash Adds Victor Garber As the Other Half of Firestorm

Robbie Amell has found his other half. Victor Garber has joined The Flash as the Firestorm, TVGuide.…

Matthew Perry
Web Therapy Stages Another Friends Reunion in Season 4

The doctor is in! Lisa Kudrow's lovable therapist Fiona Wallice will dole out more horrible advice w…

Victor Garber
Exclusive: Alias' Victor Garber, Lost's Sonya Walger Join Starz's Power

Victor Garber and Sonya Walger have joined the cast of Power, Starz's new drama series from executiv…

Nicole Beharie, John Noble
Sleepy Hollow Finale: War Didn't Come to Town ... He Was Already There!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sleepy Hollow's season finale. Read at your own ri…

Nicole Beharie and Tom Mison
Inside Sleepy Hollow's Shocking Season Finale

The end is nigh for Sleepy Hollow's first season. And it looks extremely…busy. It's a stinging-cold…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Out and Proud Celebrities

See the boldfaced names who have made bold statements about their sexuality

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 5:30pm
Legally Blonde SHO2e

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
The FlashThe Nuclear Man(Season 1, Episode 13) CW

Barry goes after Ronnie when he realizes Caitlin's fiancé is a dangerous meta-human who attacked a physicist. To track him, Barry visits Dr. Martin Stein who is working on a project called F.I.R.E.S.T.O.R.M. Meanwhile, Barry struggles to balance his dutie (more…)

Thu Apr 2 9:00pm
The FlashFallout(Season 1, Episode 14) CW

A nuclear explosion separates Ronnie and Dr. Stein. When General Eiling targets Firestorm, the two must decide whether they are safer together or apart. Meanwhile, Mason Bridge tells Iris that something secret is going on at S.T.A.R. Labs; and Stein gives (more…)