Victor Garber Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Victor Joseph Garber

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 16, 1949, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (158 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robbie Amell
On the Set of The Flash: Stars on Firestorm Transformation, Chances of SnowBarry

When Caitlin Snow's (Danielle Panabaker) fiancé Ronnie (Robbie Amell) returns to The Flash…

Victor Garber, Robbie Amell
The Flash Adds Victor Garber As the Other Half of Firestorm

Robbie Amell has found his other half. Victor Garber has joined The Flash as the Firestorm…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 13 11:00am
FrasierTaking Liberties(Season 8, Episode 5) LIFE

Frasier hires a British butler (Victor Garber) whose proper presence only adds to the chaos in the Crane household. Meanwhile, Mel (Jane Adams) steps up her efforts to torment Niles. Alan Murchie: Nicholas Hormann.

Fri Mar 13 3:30pm
Will & GraceSaving Grace Again(Season 7, Episode 9) WE

Divorce angst ruffles Grace in this two-parter's conclusion, which also concerns Jack's plan for a has-been commercial star, signed up as an OutTV spokesman. Rip Taylor has a cameo as his irrepressible self.

Sat Mar 14 1:30pm
Legally Blonde SHO

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop