Vicky McClure Celebrity Watchlist

Vicky McClure

Birth Name: Vicky Lee McClure

Birth Place: Wollaton, Nottingham, England

Birthday: May 8, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Tennant

BBC America Acquires Drama Starring Doctor Who’s David Tennant and Arthur Darvill

BBC America has acquired the eight-part drama Broadchurch starring Doctor Who alums David Tennant and Arthur Darvill, the cable network announced Saturday at the winter TV previews. Broadchurch will focus on how a small British seaside town is impact… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Redemption - Trailer
02:16 — Reeling from a traumatic tour of duty in Afghanistan, Joey (Jason Statham), an ex-Special Forces soldier, returns to London to face another kind of wa (more…)
Line Of Duty Trailer
01:09 — Fast-paced thriller delving into the murky world of police corruption. When a counterterrorism raid goes tragically wrong, Detective Sergeant Steve A (more…)
Broadchurch: Episode 1.4 Trailer
01:57 — Echo journalist Olly uncovers information about newsagent Jack, including the secret that he was jailed for sexually assaulting a minor before he live (more…)
Season 1: Broadchurch: Season 1 Trailer
01:57 — Two detectives – the strong yet compassionate Detective Sergeant, Ellie Miller, and the by-the-book Detective Inspector, Alec Hardy – are brought toge (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Vicky Lee McClure
  • Birth Place: Wollaton, Nottingham, England
  • Birthday: May 8, 1983, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »