Vicky McClure Celebrity Watchlist

Vicky McClure

Birth Name: Vicky Lee McClure

Birth Place: Wollaton, Nottingham, England

Birthday: May 8, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Tennant

BBC America Acquires Drama Starring Doctor Who’s David Tennant and Arthur Darvill

BBC America has acquired the eight-part drama Broadchurch starring Doctor Who alums David Tennant and Arthur Darvill, the cable network announced Saturday at the winter TV previews. Broadchurch will focus on how a small British seaside town is impact… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
02:16 — Set in the fictional police anti-corruption unit AC-12, Line of Duty is a cat-and-mouse thriller that takes a probing look into modern policing and co (more…)
Trailer
00:31 — A taste of what to expect from The Line Of Duty this season
Redemption
01:55 — Anna, the Spartan Order of Rangers’ top sniper and daughter of their uncompromising leader Miller, talks about the hope of the survivors that rests on (more…)
Redemption (2013) - Trailer 1
02:17 — Reeling from a traumatic tour of duty in Afghanistan, Joey (Jason Statham), an ex-Special Forces soldier, returns to London to face another kind of wa (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Vicky Lee McClure
  • Birth Place: Wollaton, Nottingham, England
  • Birthday: May 8, 1983, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend