Vicky McClure Celebrity Watchlist

Vicky McClure

Birth Name: Vicky Lee McClure

Birth Place: Wollaton, Nottingham, England

Birthday: May 8, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Tennant

BBC America Acquires Drama Starring Doctor Who’s David Tennant and Arthur Darvill

BBC America has acquired the eight-part drama Broadchurch starring Doctor Who alums David Tennant and Arthur Darvill, the cable network announced Saturday at the winter TV previews. Broadchurch will focus on how a small British seaside town is impact… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Svengali Almost Like Real Band Tour
Jonny Owen and Vicky McClure got a taste of what it was like to be on the road with a band while filming new movie Svengali.
This is England - Trailer No. 1
In the summer of 1983, 12-year old Shaun is befriended by a group of skinheads after a day of bulling at school. After a brief time of fun, Shauns lif (more…)
Jonny Owen Under Pressure to Sign Vicky McClure for Svengali
Owen, who also plays the main part of Dixie in the film about a man who takes on managing a new band despite having no experience, said he was despera (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Vicky Lee McClure
  • Birth Place: Wollaton, Nottingham, England
  • Birthday: May 8, 1983, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor