Vicky McClure Celebrity Watchlist

Vicky McClure

Birth Name: Vicky Lee McClure

Birth Place: Wollaton, Nottingham, England

Birthday: May 8, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Tennant

BBC America Acquires Drama Starring Doctor Who’s David Tennant and Arthur Darvill

BBC America has acquired the eight-part drama Broadchurch starring Doctor Who alums David Tennant and Arthur Darvill, the cable network announced Saturday at the winter TV previews. Broadchurch will focus on how a small British seaside town is impact… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Prasad Retracts
01:11 — Hastings visits Prasad to further investigate the ring of corrupt police officers.
Arnott Is Questioned
01:02 — Arnott is questioned about the police ambush.
Dryden Arrives
00:45 — Dryden cooperates and arrives for questioning.
Arnott Wants Dryden
01:52 — Denton peaked Arnott's suspicion of Deputy Chief Constable Dryden.

Details

  • Birth Name: Vicky Lee McClure
  • Birth Place: Wollaton, Nottingham, England
  • Birthday: May 8, 1983, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments