Vicki Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Vicki Lawrence

Birth Name: Victoria Ann Axelrad

Birth Place: Inglewood, CA

Birthday: March 26, 1949, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer, Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(276 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

RuPaul's Drag Race

Keck's Exclusives First Look: Mama Meets RuPaul

Vicki Lawrence will make a rare TV appearance as her old Carol Burnett Show/Mama's Family character, Thelma Harper, on Logo's RuPaul's All Stars Drag Race this season, which begins October 22."RuPaul knew details of the Burnett Show that even surpris… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Carol Burnett: A Letter from Vicki Lawrence Led to Her Role On My Show
05:15 — The legendary comedian Carol Burnett is walking down memory lane in a new book, “In Such Good Company,” filled with colorful stories from her 11 seaso (more…)
Vicki Lawrence Says 'Carol Burnett Show' Was Like Harvard School of Comedy
02:19 — Comedian and Actress Vicki Lawrence talks about "The Carol Burnett Show".
Vicki Lawrence On How the Role of Women in Television Has Changed
02:30 — Comedian and Actress Vicki Lawrence comments on how the film and television industry's view of women has changed over the years.
Laverne & Shirley - Lower Than Ticks on a Hog's Behind
01:24 — Laverne and Shirley end up earning the respect of a Sargent after they decide not to jump out of a plane.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 12:00am
Phineas and FerbRun, Candace, Run; Last Train to Bustville DISXD

Candace tries to be in two places at once by donning a pair of boots created by her brothers that make the wearer extraordinarily fast; the guys race a hot-air balloon while visiting their grandparents; Doofenshmirtz tries to prevent his building from bein (more…)

I’ll Watch118 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Victoria Ann Axelrad
  • Birth Place: Inglewood, CA
  • Birthday: March 26, 1949, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Talk-show host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments