Vic Silayan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Victor Payumo Silayan

Birth Place: Manila, Philippines

Died: August 30, 1987

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Daughters Of Satan
01:59 — An antique dealer living in Manila falls victim to an ancient Satanic curse--the result of his wife joining a cult. Seeking help from a local historia (more…)
(Movie Clip) I'm A Cat Man
Cruising back to the compound outside Manila, American Jim (Tom Selleck) encounters a Rottweiler, then his kooky wife Chris (Barra Grant) and the spoo (more…)
(Movie Clip) Pleasures Of The Orient
Handsome American museum buyer Jim (Tom Selleck) drops in on the Manila shop run by Carlos (Vic Diaz) and finds the likeness of his wife in a painting (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Victor Payumo Silayan
  • Birth Place: Manila, Philippines
  • Died: August 30, 1987
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

<p></p><p>Mandy Moore, <em style="">This Is Us</em></p>
This Is Us: Mandy Moore Defends Rebecca's Singing Career

She wants her to make it!