Vera Miles Celebrity Watchlist

Vera Miles

Birth Name: Vera June Ralston

Birth Place: Boise City, OK

Birthday: August 23, 1930, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:28 — Alfred Hitchcock presents short stories filled with elements of horror, comedy and suspense
Jessica Biel's 'Terrifying' Hitchcock Role
02:12 — Jessica Biel channels screen legend Vera Miles during the filming of Psycho in the entertaining new movie Hitchcock, and the newlywed star explains wh (more…)
Psycho II - Trailer
01:41 — Norman Bates is released from an asylum after 20 years and returns to the motel home where his heinous crimes were committed.
The Wrong Man - Official Trailer
02:23 — Henry Fonda stars in director Alfred Hitchcock's real-life thriller of Academy Award winner Henry Fonda stars in director Alfred Hitchcock's real-life (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 3:00am
23 Paces to Baker Street FXM

Blind playwright (Van Johnson) tries to solve a kidnap-murder case. Jean: Vera Miles. Matthews: Cecil Parker. Miss MacDonald: Patricia Laffan. Grovening: Maurice Denham. Superior, well-acted thriller. Good mood, suspense, atmosphere. Holds interest to the (more…)

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:15am
23 Paces to Baker Street FXM

Blind playwright (Van Johnson) tries to solve a kidnap-murder case. Jean: Vera Miles. Matthews: Cecil Parker. Miss MacDonald: Patricia Laffan. Grovening: Maurice Denham. Superior, well-acted thriller. Good mood, suspense, atmosphere. Holds interest to the (more…)

I’ll Watch11 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Vera June Ralston
  • Birth Place: Boise City, OK
  • Birthday: August 23, 1930, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.