Vera Miles Celebrity Watchlist

Vera Miles

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Vera June Ralston

Birth Place: Boise City, OK

Birthday: August 23, 1930, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 4:05am
Separate Lives TMC

An ex-cop (James Belushi), now a psychology student, comes to the aid of his professor (Linda Hamilton), who suffers from a split personality. Dr. Goldin: Vera Miles. Ronni: Elisabeth Moss. Robert: Drew Snyder. Keno: Mark Lindsay Chapman. Det. Gallo: Marc (more…)

Sat Apr 4 4:00am
Separate Lives FLIXe

An ex-cop (James Belushi), now a psychology student, comes to the aid of his professor (Linda Hamilton), who suffers from a split personality. Dr. Goldin: Vera Miles. Ronni: Elisabeth Moss. Robert: Drew Snyder. Keno: Mark Lindsay Chapman. Det. Gallo: Marc (more…)

Sun Apr 12 4:30pm
The Love BoatBricker's Boy; Lotions of Love; The Hustlers(Season 7, Episode 3) POP

The professional escort of an older woman (Vera Miles) dallies with a young woman (Constance Forslund); an advertising whiz tries to impress his best client despite putdowns from her daughter. Chuck Connors, Brodie Greer, Evelyn Keyes, Lydia Cornell.