Vera Farmiga Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vera Ann Farmiga

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: August 6, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(62 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore, <em>Bates Motel</em>

Bates Motel Mega Buzz: Norma's Losing Her Grip

In the Season 3 finale of Bates Motel, Norman Bates (Freddie Highmore) escaped from the basement where his mother Norma (Vera Farmiga) was holding him and ran off with Bradley (Nicola Peltz) -- only to end up bludgeoning her to death. Season 4 begins… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Safe House - Clip - Weston Tells His Girlfriend About His Real Job
00:42 — Oscar winner Denzel Washington and Ryan Reynolds star in the action-thriller Safe House. Washington plays the most dangerous renegade from the CIA, w (more…)
Source Code - Trailer 1
02:23 — An action thriller centered on a soldier who wakes up in the body of an unknown man and discovers he's part of a mission to find the bomber of a Chica (more…)
Source Code - Trailer 2
01:02 — A sci-fi story centered on a soldier who wakes up in the body of a commuter who witnesses a train explosion.
The Conjuring - Trailer 2
02:31 — Before Amityville, there was Harrisville. Based on a true story, “The Conjuring” tells the horrifying tale of how paranormal investigators Ed and Lorr (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 1:00am
The Conjuring AMC

Paranormal investigators battle a malevolent entity that's haunting a family living in a remote farmhouse.

I’ll Watch846 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:05am
The Departed MOMAX

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department. This Best Picture winner, based on the Hong Kong thriller Infernal Affairs, picked up three additional Academy Awards -- including Martin Scorsese's first Osca (more…)

I’ll Watch957 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:00am
Breaking and Entering SUND

Penetrating study of immigrants, criminals and the well-to-do intersecting in London's gentrifying King's Cross neighborhood. Jude Law, Juliette Binoche, Robin Penn Wright. Written and directed by Anthony Minghella.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Taraji P. Henson, Empire
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Cookie would look great with an Emmy, no?

Freddie Highmore, <i style="">Bates Motel</i>
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss on "Giving Birth to the Norman Bates We Know"

Plus: What's next for Dylan and Emma?

Freddie Highmore
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss on Norman's "Incredibly Creepy" Next Step

What does it mean for the longevity of the show?

Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Bates Motel: Is Norman Finally Becoming a Psycho?

Plus: Why Norman and Norma 's relationship will be challenged

Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore
A&E Sets Premiere Dates for Bates Motel and Its Remake of The Returned

Both shows premiere in March

Tatiana Maslany
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Emmy voting is underway! This week, voters will be checking off names and shows they think are worth…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vera Ann Farmiga
  • Birth Place: New Jersey
  • Birthday: August 6, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay