Vera Farmiga Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vera Ann Farmiga

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: August 6, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taraji P. Henson, Empire

Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Emmy season is upon us! Voters have until June 26 to fill out their nomination ballots before the big announcement on July 16. We have a few selections in mind ourselves. Up next: our wish list for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series. Hayley A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Orphan - Trailer No. 1
Orphan - Trailer No. 1
Breaking and Entering - Trailer #1
When an architects studio is broken into by a young criminal, he tracks him down and becomes intricately tangled in the lives of the boy and his mothe (more…)
Source Code Premiere
Jake Gyllenhaal, Michelle Monaghan and Vera Farmiga dish on the intricacies of their new thriller. Plus, is Jake pondering a political move?
The Conjuring- Trailer No. 1
A family encounters spirits living among them in their New England farmhouse.

Watch See all »

Wed Dec 2 7:30pm
The Judge HBOSGe

A successful lawyer returns to his small hometown to defend his father, a local judge, against a murder charge. As the trial commences, the urbane counselor slowly begins to reconnect with his roots.

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Thu Dec 3 11:15am
15 Minutes ENCRe

A New York detective and an arson investigator go after a pair of Eastern European killers who manipulate the media.

I’ll Watch165 Watching
Fri Dec 4 11:55am
Autumn in New York MAX

An unlikely romance blossoms between a playboy (Richard Gere) and a significantly younger woman (Winona Ryder) who's suffering from a terminal illness.

I’ll Watch125 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Freddie Highmore, <i style="">Bates Motel</i>
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss on "Giving Birth to the Norman Bates We Know"

Plus: What's next for Dylan and Emma?

Freddie Highmore
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss on Norman's "Incredibly Creepy" Next Step

What does it mean for the longevity of the show?

Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Bates Motel: Is Norman Finally Becoming a Psycho?

Plus: Why Norman and Norma 's relationship will be challenged

Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore
A&E Sets Premiere Dates for Bates Motel and Its Remake of The Returned

Both shows premiere in March

Tatiana Maslany
Emmys:'s Picks for Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Emmy voting is underway! This week, voters will be checking off names and shows they think are worth…

Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss Answers Our Burning Finale Questions

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Season 2 finale of Bates Motel. Read a…


  • Birth Name: Vera Ann Farmiga
  • Birth Place: New Jersey
  • Birthday: August 6, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »