Vera Farmiga Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vera Ann Farmiga

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: August 6, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(62 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore, <em>Bates Motel</em>

Bates Motel Mega Buzz: Norma's Losing Her Grip

In the Season 3 finale of Bates Motel, Norman Bates (Freddie Highmore) escaped from the basement where his mother Norma (Vera Farmiga) was holding him and ran off with Bradley (Nicola Peltz) -- only to end up bludgeoning her to death. Season 4 begins… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Would Robert Downey Jr. Be a Lawyer in Real Life?
02:43 — Vera Farmiga, Robert Duvall, and Robert Downey Jr. talk filming "The Judge." Plus, what would RDJ do if he wasn't a Hollywood actor? Find out!
Emmy Roundtable: Drama
1:09:42 — Julianna Margulies, Vera Farmiga, Jon Hamm, Lizzy Caplan, Norman Reedus and Liev Schreiber talk about drama with Times staff writer Yvonne Villarreal.
Susan and Robert Downey Jr. Shine at "Judge" Red Carpet
01:49 — Billy Bob Thornton, Robert Duvall, Vera Farmiga and more share what it was like being on set with the actor and producer duo at "The Judge" premiere.
Orphan - Trailer 1
02:32 — A woman suspects her recently adopted daughter is behind a series of strange occurrences.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 11:30am
Up in the Air SUND

Ryan Bingham works for a company that specializes in firing people, and he's forced to take a newcomer named Natalie along on a business trip in order to show her firsthand what he does. Along the way, Ryan begins to reflect on his lonely life and develops (more…)

I’ll Watch278 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:45am
Up in the Air SUND

Ryan Bingham works for a company that specializes in firing people, and he's forced to take a newcomer named Natalie along on a business trip in order to show her firsthand what he does. Along the way, Ryan begins to reflect on his lonely life and develops (more…)

I’ll Watch278 Watching
Fri Oct 7 8:00pm
Orphan IFC

A seemingly angelic orphan named Esther exhibits an unforeseen devilish streak shortly after arriving at her new home. Devastated by a recent miscarriage, aspiring parents John and Kate decide to adopt 9-year-old Esther. But once she's welcomed into their (more…)

I’ll Watch554 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Taraji P. Henson, Empire
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Cookie would look great with an Emmy, no?

Freddie Highmore, <i style="">Bates Motel</i>
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss on "Giving Birth to the Norman Bates We Know"

Plus: What's next for Dylan and Emma?

Freddie Highmore
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss on Norman's "Incredibly Creepy" Next Step

What does it mean for the longevity of the show?

Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Bates Motel: Is Norman Finally Becoming a Psycho?

Plus: Why Norman and Norma 's relationship will be challenged

Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore
A&E Sets Premiere Dates for Bates Motel and Its Remake of The Returned

Both shows premiere in March

Tatiana Maslany
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Emmy┬ávoting is underway! This week, voters will be checking off names and shows they think are worth…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vera Ann Farmiga
  • Birth Place: New Jersey
  • Birthday: August 6, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college