Vera Farmiga Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vera Ann Farmiga

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: August 6, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(60 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore, <em>Bates Motel</em>

Bates Motel Mega Buzz: Norma's Losing Her Grip

In the Season 3 finale of Bates Motel, Norman Bates (Freddie Highmore) escaped from the basement where his mother Norma (Vera Farmiga) was holding him and ran off with Bradley (Nicola Peltz) -- only to end up bludgeoning her to death. Season 4 begins… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Norman's Most Disturbing Season 4 Moments
Look back at Norman's most unsettling behavior in this collection of scenes from Season 4.
The Conjuring 2
Renowned demonologists Lorraine and Ed Warren travel to north London to help a single mother raising four children alone in a house plagued by malicio (more…)
The Conjuring 2
Renowned demonologists Lorraine and Ed Warren travel to north London to help a single mother raising four children alone in a house plagued by malicio (more…)
The Talk - Vera Farmiga on 'The Conjuring 2' & Real Life Paranormal Encounters
04:12 — Actress Vera Farmiga visits "The Talk" to discuss her new film, "The Conjuring 2." She tells the ladies and guest co-host Thomas Lennon about some une (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 7:00am
Autumn in New York HBOe

An unlikely romance blossoms in the Big Apple between a womanizing playboy and a significantly younger sweet-natured woman who's suffering from a terminal illness.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Wed Jun 29 2:50pm
The Departed MOMAXe

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department. This Best Picture winner, based on the Hong Kong thriller Infernal Affairs, picked up three additional Academy Awards -- including Martin Scorsese's first Osca (more…)

I’ll Watch949 Watching
Thu Jun 30 11:00pm
Law & OrderExpert(Season 8, Episode 12) SUND

A shooting attack in a restroom leaves detectives trying to determine who was the intended target. Lindsay: Vera Farmiga. Dr. Mayer: Stephen Pearlman. Verdon: Joanna Merlin. Shrier: Christine Farrell. Rigg: Fred Burrell.

I’ll Watch68 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Taraji P. Henson, Empire
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Cookie would look great with an Emmy, no?

Freddie Highmore, <i style="">Bates Motel</i>
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss on "Giving Birth to the Norman Bates We Know"

Plus: What's next for Dylan and Emma?

Freddie Highmore
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss on Norman's "Incredibly Creepy" Next Step

What does it mean for the longevity of the show?

Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Bates Motel: Is Norman Finally Becoming a Psycho?

Plus: Why Norman and Norma 's relationship will be challenged

Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore
A&E Sets Premiere Dates for Bates Motel and Its Remake of The Returned

Both shows premiere in March

Tatiana Maslany
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Emmy┬ávoting is underway! This week, voters will be checking off names and shows they think are worth…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vera Ann Farmiga
  • Birth Place: New Jersey
  • Birthday: August 6, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor