Vera Farmiga Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vera Ann Farmiga

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: August 6, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(55 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore, <em>Bates Motel</em>

Bates Motel Mega Buzz: Norma's Losing Her Grip

In the Season 3 finale of Bates Motel, Norman Bates (Freddie Highmore) escaped from the basement where his mother Norma (Vera Farmiga) was holding him and ran off with Bradley (Nicola Peltz) -- only to end up bludgeoning her to death. Season 4 begins… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Conjuring 2
00:56 — Director James Wan brings this supernatural thriller to the screen with another real case from the files of renowned demonologists Ed and Lorraine War (more…)
Bates Motel: Unbreak-Able Trailer
00:30 — Norman and Emma take a day off from the motel Romero begins to dig into two mysterious deaths in White Pine Bay Norma returns to school and buried sec (more…)
Bates Motel: The Deal Trailer
00:30 — Norma turns to Romero for guidance when she finds herself in an unexpected position of power
Kerry and Carlton's Favorite Season 4 Moments
Executive producers Kerry Ehrin and Carlton Cuse look back at their favorite moments from Season 4 in this web exclusive.

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 10:00am
Safe House FXX

A rookie CIA operative (Ryan Reynolds) goes on the run with a rogue former intelligence officer (Denzel Washington) after a South African safe house comes under attack by heavily armed mercenaries.

I’ll Watch443 Watching
Sun May 29 6:05am
The Judge MOMAXe

A successful lawyer returns to his small hometown to defend his father, a local judge, against a murder charge. As the trial commences, the urbane counselor slowly begins to reconnect with his roots.

I’ll Watch146 Watching
Sun May 29 8:00am
Safe House FXX

A rookie CIA operative (Ryan Reynolds) goes on the run with a rogue former intelligence officer (Denzel Washington) after a South African safe house comes under attack by heavily armed mercenaries.

I’ll Watch443 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Taraji P. Henson, Empire
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Cookie would look great with an Emmy, no?

Freddie Highmore, <i style="">Bates Motel</i>
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss on "Giving Birth to the Norman Bates We Know"

Plus: What's next for Dylan and Emma?

Freddie Highmore
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss on Norman's "Incredibly Creepy" Next Step

What does it mean for the longevity of the show?

Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Bates Motel: Is Norman Finally Becoming a Psycho?

Plus: Why Norman and Norma 's relationship will be challenged

Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore
A&E Sets Premiere Dates for Bates Motel and Its Remake of The Returned

Both shows premiere in March

Tatiana Maslany
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Emmy┬ávoting is underway! This week, voters will be checking off names and shows they think are worth…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vera Ann Farmiga
  • Birth Place: New Jersey
  • Birthday: August 6, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »