Vera Farmiga Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Vera Ann Farmiga

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: August 6, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tatiana Maslany
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Emmy voting is underway! This week, voters will be checking off names and shows they think…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 10:45pm
The Conjuring HBO2e

Paranormal investigators battle a malevolent entity that's haunting a family living in a remote farmhouse.

Sat Mar 7 12:55pm
Breaking and Entering MAX

Penetrating study of immigrants, criminals and the well-to-do intersecting in London's gentrifying King's Cross neighborhood. Jude Law, Juliette Binoche, Robin Penn Wright. Written and directed by Anthony Minghella.

Sat Mar 7 7:00pm
The Departed AMC

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop