Vera Farmiga Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Vera Ann Farmiga

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: August 6, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Bates Motel: Is Norman Finally Becoming a Psycho?

Plus: Why Norman and Norma 's relationship will be challenged

Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore
A&E Sets Premiere Dates for Bates Motel and Its Remake of The Returned

Both shows premiere in March

Tatiana Maslany
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Emmy voting is underway! This week, voters will be checking off names and shows they think are worth…

Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss Answers Our Burning Finale Questions

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Season 2 finale of Bates Motel. Read a…

Keifer Sutherland
Monday Review: The Return of 24 and Louie

A day in the life of Jack Bauer would go so much easier if anyone would just listen to him when he b…

Freddie Highmore, Vera Farmiga
Bates Motel Finale: Will the Truth About Norman Finally Come Out?

Now that Norman Bates knows the truth about his murderous ways, how much longer can it be kept a sec…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best Performances of 2013

See the actors who stole the spotlight last year

Emmys 2013: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's big night

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 6:00am
Breaking and Entering MOMAXe

Penetrating study of immigrants, criminals and the well-to-do intersecting in London's gentrifying King's Cross neighborhood. Jude Law, Juliette Binoche, Robin Penn Wright. Written and directed by Anthony Minghella.

Thu Apr 2 2:30pm
The Conjuring MAXe

Paranormal investigators battle a malevolent entity that's haunting a family living in a remote farmhouse.

Thu Apr 2 7:05pm
Up in the Air HBOSGe

Ryan Bingham (George Clooney) works for a company that specializes in firing people, and he's forced to take a newcomer named Natalie (Anna Kendrick) along on a business trip in order to show her firsthand what he does. Along the way, Ryan begins to reflec (more…)