Venus Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Venus Williams

Birth Name: Venus Ebone Starr Williams

Birth Place: Lynwood, California, United States

Birthday: June 17, 1980, Gemini

Profession: Tennis player, Clothing designer

TV Guide Rating:(125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Serena Williams

Serena Williams Wins U.S. Open

Serena Williams won the U.S. Open Sunday, defeating Victoria Azarenka 7-5, 6-7, 6-1 to win her 17th grand slam. It's her fifth time winning the U.S. Open. Azarenka came back from two breaks down to win the second set in a tiebreak, but the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Putintseva's lob seals first set against Venus
Yulia Putintseva responds to Venus Williams' drop shot with a fantastic lob to win the first set in the Round of 16 at Charleston.
Venus wins Charleston opener
Venus Williams takes down Alison Riske 6-4, 6-2 and Madison Keys loses in three sets in the first round at the Volvo Open.

More NewsSee all »

Serena Williams
Olympics: Who Completed the Career Golden Slam: Serena Williams or Maria Sharapova?

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story reveals the outcome of Saturday's Olympic tennis women's singles…

Rafael Nadal, Serena Williams
Wimbledon Preview: Rafael Nadal Goes For History While Serena Willaims Mounts a Comeback

Fresh off equaling Bjorn Borg's six French Open titles, Rafael Nadal could match another of the Swed…

Roger Federer
Federer and Nadal Resume Rivalry at Wimbledon

Wimbledon begins bright and early Monday morning (June 21, 6:30 a.m./5:30c, ESPN2) and the top two s…

John McEnroe
John McEnroe Makes U.S Open Picks

John McEnroe is being serious when he says he thinks someone not named Roger Federer will hoist the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Venus Ebone Starr Williams
  • Birth Place: Lynwood, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 17, 1980, Gemini
  • Profession: Tennis player, Clothing designer

Trending TonightSee all »