Venus Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Venus Williams

Birth Name: Venus Ebone Starr Williams

Birth Place: Lynwood, California, United States

Birthday: June 17, 1980, Gemini

Profession: Tennis player, Clothing designer

TV Guide Rating:(125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Serena Williams

Serena Williams Wins U.S. Open

Serena Williams won the U.S. Open Sunday, defeating Victoria Azarenka 7-5, 6-7, 6-1 to win her 17th grand slam. It's her fifth time winning the U.S. Open. Azarenka came back from two breaks down to win the second set in a tiebreak, but the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Small Biz Stars: Venus Williams
03:07 — Venus Williams won a silver medal at the Rio Olympics making her the second tennis player to ever win five medals. Off the court, she’s just as victor (more…)
Venus and Serena - Exclusive Clip - The Younger Sister
00:42 — In a sport where they were not welcomed, the indomitable Williams sisters faced the opposition with grace and courage not only breaking new ground for (more…)
Venus and Serena - Trailer 1
02:30 — In a sport where they were not welcomed, the indomitable Williams sisters faced the opposition with grace and courage not only breaking new ground for (more…)
Venus Williams Takes On ‘rookie’ Jenna Bush Hager in Rio: ‘Oh Come On!’
01:31 — Olympic tennis player Venus Williams, who is in Rio for the 2016 Summer Games, goes head-to-head with TODAY’s Jenna Bush Hager in a friendly match-up (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Serena Williams
Olympics: Who Completed the Career Golden Slam: Serena Williams or Maria Sharapova?

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story reveals the outcome of Saturday's Olympic tennis women's singles…

Rafael Nadal, Serena Williams
Wimbledon Preview: Rafael Nadal Goes For History While Serena Willaims Mounts a Comeback

Fresh off equaling Bjorn Borg's six French Open titles, Rafael Nadal could match another of the Swed…

Roger Federer
Federer and Nadal Resume Rivalry at Wimbledon

Wimbledon begins bright and early Monday morning (June 21, 6:30 a.m./5:30c, ESPN2) and the top two s…

John McEnroe
John McEnroe Makes U.S Open Picks

John McEnroe is being serious when he says he thinks someone not named Roger Federer will hoist the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Venus Ebone Starr Williams
  • Birth Place: Lynwood, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 17, 1980, Gemini
  • Profession: Tennis player, Clothing designer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay