Venus Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Venus Williams

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Venus Ebone Starr Williams

Birth Place: Lynwood, CA

Birthday: June 17, 1980, Gemini

Profession: Tennis player, Clothing designer

User Rating:4.04 out of 5 (125 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Serena Williams
Serena Williams Wins U.S. Open

Serena Williams won the U.S. Open Sunday, defeating Victoria Azarenka 7-5, 6-7, 6-1 to win her 17th…

Serena Williams
Olympics: Who Completed the Career Golden Slam: Serena Williams or Maria Sharapova?

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story reveals the outcome of Saturday's Olympic tennis women's singles…

Rafael Nadal, Serena Williams
Wimbledon Preview: Rafael Nadal Goes For History While Serena Willaims Mounts a Comeback

Fresh off equaling Bjorn Borg's six French Open titles, Rafael Nadal could match another of the Swed…

Roger Federer
Federer and Nadal Resume Rivalry at Wimbledon

Wimbledon begins bright and early Monday morning (June 21, 6:30 a.m./5:30c, ESPN2) and the top two s…

John McEnroe
John McEnroe Makes U.S Open Picks

John McEnroe is being serious when he says he thinks someone not named Roger Federer will hoist the…