Vanna White Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vanna Marie Rosich

Birth Place: North Myrtle Beach, SC

Birthday: February 18, 1957, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Game-show hostess

TV Guide Rating:(220 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus for W Magazine

Miley Cyrus Poses Nude, Says She Doesn't "Give a Sh–" in W Magazine

Miley Cyrus is baring all for W magazine. Cyrus, with minimal makeup, blonde hair and blonde eyebrows, appears nude covered by just a blanket on the cover of W's March issue. Inside the accompanying interview, the "Wrecking Ball"… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Story Behind Vanna White's Famed 'Wheel of Fortune' Dresses
01:02 — American icon Vanna White explains to Larry how she goes about picking her infamous 'Wheel of Fortune' dresses - something she's done more than 6,000 (more…)
Pat Sajak and His Wife Are Spending Valentine’s Day With Vanna White and Her Man.
01:52 — And by the way…did Pat and Vanna ever hook up?
Pat Sajak and Vanna White's Sweet Surprise for Terminally Ill 'Wheel of Fortune' Fan
01:25 — The hosts put a giant smile on 9-year-old Eric Piburn's face.
Uh-Oh! Vanna White's Dress Gets Caught During a Taping of 'Wheel of Fortune'
01:11 — We're loving this 'Wheel of Fortune' blooper with Vanna White!

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 12:00am
The King of QueensInner Tube(Season 3, Episode 17) TVLAND

Doug dreams he's a character caught lying on “The Honeymooners,” “Wheel of Fortune” and “The Young and the Restless,” after he lies to Carrie and begins to worry she's going to find out. Guest stars include Pat Sajak, Vanna White, Melody Thomas (more…)

I’ll Watch94 Watching
Sat Oct 8 11:30pm
The King of QueensInner Tube(Season 3, Episode 17) TVLAND

Doug dreams he's a character caught lying on “The Honeymooners,” “Wheel of Fortune” and “The Young and the Restless,” after he lies to Carrie and begins to worry she's going to find out. Guest stars include Pat Sajak, Vanna White, Melody Thomas (more…)

I’ll Watch94 Watching
Wed Oct 12 9:30pm
Full HouseThe Test(Season 7, Episode 15) NIK

D.J. battles anxiety over the SAT. Vanna White appears as herself. D.J.: Candace Cameron. Jesse: John Stamos. Danny: Bob Saget. Kimmy: Andrea Barber. Michelle: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen. Joey: Dave Coulier.

I’ll Watch113 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Pat Sajak
Exclusive Sullivan & Son Video: Wheel of Fortune's Pat Sajak Rips on ... Vanna White?!

Sullivan & Son has always been a popular spot, but who knew the Pittsburgh bar also attracted famous…

Vanna White, Pat Sajak, Alex Trebek
Jeopardy!, Wheel of Fortune Renewed Through 2016

Jeopardy! and Wheel of Fortune have been renewed through 2016, CBS Television Distribution announced…

Vanna White and Pat Sajak
Pat Sajak Admits to Hosting Wheel of Fortune Drunk

Can we buy a vowel ... err a shot of vodka? Longtime Wheel of Fortune host Pat Sajak says he used to…

Pat Sajak and Vanna White, <EM>Wheel of Fortune</EM>
Pat Sajak and Vanna White Puzzled as Wheel of Fortune Turns 25

Wheel of Fortune (syndicated; check the TV Guide Network or TVGuide.com for listings) has been celeb…

Beth Ostrosky, <EM>Filter</EM>
Beth O. Teases Her G4 Spot

On Saturday, June 3, at 7 pm/ET, the G4 cable network relaunches its long-running Filter series as a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vanna Marie Rosich
  • Birth Place: North Myrtle Beach, SC
  • Birthday: February 18, 1957, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Game-show hostess

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind