Vanna White Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vanna Marie Rosich

Birth Place: North Myrtle Beach, SC

Birthday: February 18, 1957, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Game-show hostess

TV Guide Rating:(220 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus for W Magazine

Miley Cyrus Poses Nude, Says She Doesn't "Give a Sh–" in W Magazine

Miley Cyrus is baring all for W magazine. Cyrus, with minimal makeup, blonde hair and blonde eyebrows, appears nude covered by just a blanket on the cover of W's March issue. Inside the accompanying interview, the "Wrecking Ball"… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

411 on Wheel of Fortune
02:26 — |Vanna White|Wheel of Fortune|Pat Sajak
Vanna White Was Afraid Her Career Would Be Ruined by Her 1987 Playboy Cover
01:33 — The 'Wheel of Fortune' icon appeared on 'The Wendy Williams' show Wednesday.
Pat Sajak and Vanna White's Sweet Surprise for Terminally Ill 'Wheel of Fortune' Fan
01:26 — The hosts put a giant smile on 9-year-old Eric Piburn's face.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 1:30am
Access Hollywood LiveNew REELZ

Rob Gronkowski; Vanna White. Arsenio Hall sieves as guest cohost.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Wed Jun 29 6:00am
Access Hollywood Live REELZ

Rob Gronkowski; Vanna White. Arsenio Hall sieves as guest cohost.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Mon Jul 4 12:00am
The King of QueensInner Tube(Season 3, Episode 17) TVLAND

Doug dreams he's a character caught lying on “The Honeymooners,” “Wheel of Fortune” and “The Young and the Restless,” after he lies to Carrie and begins to worry she's going to find out. Guest stars include Pat Sajak, Vanna White, Melody Thomas (more…)

I’ll Watch93 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Pat Sajak
Exclusive Sullivan & Son Video: Wheel of Fortune's Pat Sajak Rips on ... Vanna White?!

Sullivan & Son has always been a popular spot, but who knew the Pittsburgh bar also attracted famous…

Vanna White, Pat Sajak, Alex Trebek
Jeopardy!, Wheel of Fortune Renewed Through 2016

Jeopardy! and Wheel of Fortune have been renewed through 2016, CBS Television Distribution announced…

Vanna White and Pat Sajak
Pat Sajak Admits to Hosting Wheel of Fortune Drunk

Can we buy a vowel ... err a shot of vodka? Longtime Wheel of Fortune host Pat Sajak says he used to…

Pat Sajak and Vanna White, <EM>Wheel of Fortune</EM>
Pat Sajak and Vanna White Puzzled as Wheel of Fortune Turns 25

Wheel of Fortune (syndicated; check the TV Guide Network or TVGuide.com for listings) has been celeb…

Beth Ostrosky, <EM>Filter</EM>
Beth O. Teases Her G4 Spot

On Saturday, June 3, at 7 pm/ET, the G4 cable network relaunches its long-running Filter series as a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vanna Marie Rosich
  • Birth Place: North Myrtle Beach, SC
  • Birthday: February 18, 1957, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Game-show hostess

Trending TonightSee all »