Vanna White Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vanna Marie Rosich

Birth Place: North Myrtle Beach, SC

Birthday: February 18, 1957, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Game-show hostess

User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (219 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus for W Magazine

Miley Cyrus Poses Nude, Says She Doesn't "Give a Sh–" in W Magazine

Miley Cyrus is baring all for W magazine. Cyrus, with minimal makeup, blonde hair and blonde eyebrows, appears nude covered by just a blanket on the cover of W's March issue. Inside the accompanying interview, the "Wrecking Ball"… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 10 7:30am
Married...With ChildrenThe Proposition(Season 7, Episode 26) TBS

Vanna White plays a millionaire who offers Peggy a fortune for a night with Al. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Jefferson: Ted McGinley. Marcy: Amanda Bearse. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Bud: David Faustino.

More NewsSee all »

Pat Sajak
Exclusive Sullivan & Son Video: Wheel of Fortune's Pat Sajak Rips on ... Vanna White?!

Sullivan & Son has always been a popular spot, but who knew the Pittsburgh bar also attracted famous…

Vanna White, Pat Sajak, Alex Trebek
Jeopardy!, Wheel of Fortune Renewed Through 2016

Jeopardy! and Wheel of Fortune have been renewed through 2016, CBS Television Distribution announced…

Vanna White and Pat Sajak
Pat Sajak Admits to Hosting Wheel of Fortune Drunk

Can we buy a vowel ... err a shot of vodka? Longtime Wheel of Fortune host Pat Sajak says he used to…

Pat Sajak and Vanna White, <EM>Wheel of Fortune</EM>
Pat Sajak and Vanna White Puzzled as Wheel of Fortune Turns 25

Wheel of Fortune (syndicated; check the TV Guide Network or TVGuide.com for listings) has been celeb…

Beth Ostrosky, <EM>Filter</EM>
Beth O. Teases Her G4 Spot

On Saturday, June 3, at 7 pm/ET, the G4 cable network relaunches its long-running Filter series as a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vanna Marie Rosich
  • Birth Place: North Myrtle Beach, SC
  • Birthday: February 18, 1957, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Game-show hostess
  • User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (219 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »