Vanna White Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Vanna Marie Rosich

Birth Place: North Myrtle Beach, SC

Birthday: February 18, 1957, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Game-show hostess

User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (219 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus for W Magazine
Miley Cyrus Poses Nude, Says She Doesn't "Give a Sh–" in W Magazine

Miley Cyrus is baring all for W magazine. Cyrus, with minimal makeup, blonde hair and blonde eyebrow…

Pat Sajak
Exclusive Sullivan & Son Video: Wheel of Fortune's Pat Sajak Rips on ... Vanna White?!

Sullivan & Son has always been a popular spot, but who knew the Pittsburgh bar also attracted famous…

Vanna White, Pat Sajak, Alex Trebek
Jeopardy!, Wheel of Fortune Renewed Through 2016

Jeopardy! and Wheel of Fortune have been renewed through 2016, CBS Television Distribution announced…

Vanna White and Pat Sajak
Pat Sajak Admits to Hosting Wheel of Fortune Drunk

Can we buy a vowel ... err a shot of vodka? Longtime Wheel of Fortune host Pat Sajak says he used to…

Pat Sajak and Vanna White, <EM>Wheel of Fortune</EM>
Pat Sajak and Vanna White Puzzled as Wheel of Fortune Turns 25

Wheel of Fortune (syndicated; check the TV Guide Network or TVGuide.com for listings) has been celeb…

Behind the Scenes of Wheel of Fortune

It’s time I come clean, allow it to be public record. Fess up. This is full disclosure – I have…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Daytime Emmy Awards 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the Daytime Emmy Awards