Vanna White Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Vanna Marie Rosich

Birth Place: North Myrtle Beach, SC

Birthday: February 18, 1957, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Game-show hostess

User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (219 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus for W Magazine
Miley Cyrus Poses Nude, Says She Doesn't "Give a Sh–" in W Magazine

Miley Cyrus is baring all for W magazine. Cyrus, with minimal makeup, blonde hair and blon…

Pat Sajak
Exclusive Sullivan & Son Video: Wheel of Fortune's Pat Sajak Rips on ... Vanna White?!

Sullivan & Son has always been a popular spot, but who knew the Pittsburgh bar also attrac…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 9:30pm
Full HouseThe Test(Season 7, Episode 15) NIK

D.J. battles anxiety over the SAT. Vanna White appears as herself. D.J.: Candace Cameron. Jesse: John Stamos. Danny: Bob Saget. Kimmy: Andrea Barber. Michelle: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen. Joey: Dave Coulier.

Mon Mar 2 7:30am
Married...With ChildrenThe Proposition(Season 7, Episode 26) TBS

Vanna White plays a millionaire who offers Peggy a fortune for a night with Al. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Jefferson: Ted McGinley. Marcy: Amanda Bearse. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Bud: David Faustino.

Wed Mar 4 3:00pm
The King of QueensInner Tube(Season 3, Episode 17) TBS

Doug dreams he's a character caught lying on “The Honeymooners,” “Wheel of Fortune” and “The Young and the Restless,” after he lies to Carrie and begins to worry she's going to find out. Guest stars include Pat Sajak, Vanna White, Melody Thomas (more…)

Shop