Vanilla Ice Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Matthew Van Winkle

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 31, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Rapper, Actor, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanilla Ice

Vanilla Ice Arrested for Home Burglary, and Yes, There's an Ironic Twist

Former rapper and professional jet skier Vanilla Ice, real name Robert Van Winkle (haha), was arrested in Florida on charges of home burglary, Variety reports. Ice was taken into police custody on Wednesday in connection with an incident that occurre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The First Elimination of Dancing With the Stars Season 23
02:29 — See which DWTS Season 23 couple goes home.
Maureen McCormick's Very Brady Quickstep
03:48 — Maureen gets a little dancing help from her former TV mom.
Jake T. Austin's Week 2 Cha Cha
03:15 — Go, Diego Go!
Vanilla Ice's Revealing Foxtrot
03:05 — Vanilla Ice improves in Week 2.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Dancing With the StarsLive(Season 23, Episode 5) ABC

The third-round results show. Included: Florida Georgia Line and Fitz and the Tantrums perform.

I’ll Watch204 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
Dancing With the StarsLive(Season 23, Episode 6) ABC

The fourth week of performances.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
Dancing With the StarsLive(Season 23, Episode 7) ABC

The fourth-round results show.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
VIDEO: Watch the Trailer for Michael Bay's Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

The Heroes in a Half-Shell are back! In Michael Bay's upcoming Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles reboot,…

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Dishes on VMAs, Justin Bieber and Being a "Semi-Nudist"

She's just being Miley. That seems the theme of the singer's new interview with Rolling Stone, which…

Vanilla Ice
DIY Network to Debut Vanilla Ice Goes Amish

Vanilla Ice is coming back to the small screen — and this time, he'll be hanging out with the Amish.…

Vanilla Ice
Streamys: Vanilla Ice Collaborates (and Listens); Halo, Rap Battles, Burning Love Win Big

Vanilla Ice: Rapper, reality show star and ... YouTube star? Maybe someday soon!The singer, born Rob…

Heather Morris
Top Moments: Parenthood's Heartbreaking Diagnosis and Glee's Second Shot at Britney

Our top moments of the week: 14. Worst Ode to Cops: After The X Factor's judges' panel walks out on…

Vanilla Ice
Design Star Dish: Vanilla Ice on Guest Judging and Becoming a Designer

All right, stop, decorate and listen. Last night, rapper-turned-home rehabber Vanilla Ice pulled up…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Matthew Van Winkle
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 31, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor, Reality cast member

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind