Vanessa Williams Celebrity Watchlist

This stunning singer-actress has enjoyed a long and illustrious entertainment career. Her parents, both high school music teachers, instilled in her a love of the arts from a young age, and her artistic interests led her to study musical theater in college… (more)

Birth Name: Vanessa Lynn Williams

Birth Place: Millwood, New York, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(74 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanessa Williams

Vanessa Williams to Star in Satan's Sisters, VH1 Series Based on Star Jones' The View-Inspired Novel

Vanessa Williams will star in a VH1 scripted drama called Satan's Sisters, the network announced Tuesday. Satan's Sisters is an adaptation of a novel of the same name by former The View co-host Star Jones. Williams will play Maxine, the creator and h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Vanessa Williams Being Asked To Apologize for Nude Photo Pageant Scandal
01:10 — Major drama is erupting at the Miss America pageant. Vanessa Williams is reportedly being asked to make a public apology for that nude photo scandal t (more…)
Eva Longoria Ties The Knot For Third Time With Star-Studded Wedding
01:54 — Eva Longoria married TV executive Jose Baston in a star-studded ceremony over the weekend. The couple exchanged vows at sunset in front of a giant wh (more…)
Vanessa Williams Will Not Be 'Re-Crowned' at Miss America
02:11 — Vanessa Williams is planning her return to the Miss America pageant as a judge, but has she moved on after she was forced to resign her crown 32 years (more…)
Season 5: Desperate Housewives: Clip 2 Trailer
01:31 — Season 5 picks up five years after the events of the season four finale and continues to focus on the lives of Wisteria Lane residents Susan Mayer, Ly (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 5:15pm
Shaft SHO

Samuel L. Jackson plays former cop John Shaft, the nephew of the '70s private eye of the same name, who takes on a racist killer and a Dominican drug lord. Slick but unfocused. Christian Bale. Richard Roundtree, the star of the 1971 original and two sequel (more…)

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Fri Jul 29 11:10am
Johnson Family Vacation STZEN

A dysfunctional California family travels to Missouri for a family reunion.

I’ll Watch280 Watching
Fri Jul 29 7:20pm
Johnson Family Vacation STZEN

A dysfunctional California family travels to Missouri for a family reunion.

I’ll Watch280 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Vanessa Williams
The Good Wife Adds Vanessa Williams

As a love interest for Eli!

Miss Georgia Betty Cantrell
Miss Georgia Betty Cantrell Is the New Miss America

What are her thoughts on Deflategate?

Vanessa Williams
Watch: Miss America CEO Finally Apologizes to Vanessa Williams

Watch her emotional reaction

Vanessa Williams
Vanessa Williams Marries Fiancé Jim Skrip

Break out the sparklers!

Cicely Tyson
Weekend TV Review: Bountiful, Resurrection, Cosmos

Just try telling Carrie Watts that you can't go home again. This elderly Texan, determined to make h…

Rachael Taylor, Dave Annable
666 Park Avenue Sneak Peek: Whose Life Hangs in the Balance?

If you thought The Drake wasn't a safe place to live before, just wait until you check out the new 6…