Vanessa Williams Celebrity Watchlist

This stunning singer-actress has enjoyed a long and illustrious entertainment career. Her parents, both high school music teachers, instilled in her a love of the arts from a young age, and her artistic interests led her to study musical theater in college… (more)

Birth Name: Vanessa Lynn Williams

Birth Place: Millwood, New York, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cicely Tyson

Weekend TV Review: Bountiful, Resurrection, Cosmos

Just try telling Carrie Watts that you can't go home again. This elderly Texan, determined to make her way back to a town that time and everyone but she has forgot, bristles with restless gumption, fueled by an indomitable spirit that erupts in hymns… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 1:10pm
The Pick-Up Artist ENCRe

A motor-mouthed womanizer finds the love of his life and helps her try to raise enough money to pay off the debt her alcoholic father owes a gangster.

Mon Jun 15 3:00pm
Johnson Family Vacation VH1

Forgettable Cedric the Entertainer vehicle about a dysfunctional California family that travels to Missouri for a family reunion. Vanessa L. Williams, Bow Wow, Steve Harvey, Solange Knowles. Christopher Erskin directed.

Tue Jun 16 1:00am
Johnson Family Vacation VH1

Forgettable Cedric the Entertainer vehicle about a dysfunctional California family that travels to Missouri for a family reunion. Vanessa L. Williams, Bow Wow, Steve Harvey, Solange Knowles. Christopher Erskin directed.

More NewsSee all »

Rachael Taylor, Dave Annable
666 Park Avenue Sneak Peek: Whose Life Hangs in the Balance?

If you thought The Drake wasn't a safe place to live before, just wait until you check out the new 6…

Rachael Taylor and Dave Annable
Why ABC's 666 Park Avenue Is Not American Horror Story Lite

With the success of American Horror Story on cable, it's not surprising that broadcast networks woul…

666 Park Avenue
Exclusive First Look: 666 Park Avenue Gets Sexy, But There’s a Devilish Twist

"Are we going to be OK here?"That's a line the characters of a horror show don't often ask themselve…

Enrique Murciano
Exclusive: Enrique Murciano, Wendy Moniz Move Into ABC's 666 Park Avenue

666 Park Avenue is getting a few new residents. Without a Trace alum Enrique Murciano and One Life t…

Terry O'Quinn and Vanessa Williams
666 Park Avenue's Terry O'Quinn Plays a "Sharecropper on the Plantation of Evil"

Terry O'Quinn believes the capacity for evil exists in everyone's "color wheel," and he'll be exerci…

Vanessa Williams
Keck's Exclusives: Vanessa Williams' Creepy New Address

Former Desperate Housewives star Vanessa Williams is relocating from Fairview to NYC. Vanessa plays…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vanessa Lynn Williams
  • Birth Place: Millwood, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 18, 1963, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer, Actor
  • User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (68 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »