Vanessa Williams Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This stunning singer-actress has enjoyed a long and illustrious entertainment career. Her parents, both high school music teachers, instilled in her a love of the arts from a young age, and her artistic interests led her to study musical theater in college… (more)

Birth Name: Vanessa Lynn Williams

Birth Place: Millwood, New York, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Eva Longoria Parker
Desperate Housewives' Gossip Girls

Oct 22, 2010 1:27 PM EDT

The Good Wife, Glee
Our Emmy Nominations Predictions

Jul 7, 2010 4:18 PM EDT

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop