Vanessa Williams Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This stunning singer-actress has enjoyed a long and illustrious entertainment career. Her parents, both high school music teachers, instilled in her a love of the arts from a young age, and her artistic interests led her to study musical theater in college… (more)

Birth Name: Vanessa Lynn Williams

Birth Place: Millwood, New York, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 6 7:20am
The Adventures of Elmo in Grouchland HBOSGe

When the “Sesame Street” monster loses his blanket, he learns that it has been spirited away to a trash-strewn realm lorded over by the greedy Huxley (Mandy Patinkin). Queen of Trash: Vanessa L. Williams. Maria: Sonia Manzano. Gordon: Roscoe Orman. Big (more…)

Sun Mar 8 10:00pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirA Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum(Season 3, Episode 11) NIK

At Vivian's Lamaze class, Will cozies up to a pregnant sportswriter (Vanessa Williams), who takes him to a game and delivers more than just fun. Tony: Don Yesso. Will: Will Smith.

Mon Mar 9 6:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirA Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum(Season 3, Episode 11) NIK

At Vivian's Lamaze class, Will cozies up to a pregnant sportswriter (Vanessa Williams), who takes him to a game and delivers more than just fun. Tony: Don Yesso. Will: Will Smith.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop