Vanessa Williams Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This stunning singer-actress has enjoyed a long and illustrious entertainment career. Her parents, both high school music teachers, instilled in her a love of the arts from a young age, and her artistic interests led her to study musical theater in college… (more)

Birth Name: Vanessa Lynn Williams

Birth Place: Millwood, New York, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Performer
3004
Guest
2014
Performer
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Performer
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Performer
2010
Host
2010
Host
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Performer
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Performer
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2008
Appearing
2007
Appearing
2007
Remarks by
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Appearing
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Performer
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Performer
2004
Guest
2004
Performer
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Performer
2003
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Voice
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Host
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2000
Exec. Producer
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Performer
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Performer
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1986
Actor
1986
Actor
1984

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop