Vanessa WilliamsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This stunning singer-actress has enjoyed a long and illustrious entertainment career. Her parents, both high school music teachers, instilled in her a love of the arts from a young age, and her artistic interests led her to study musical theater in college… (more)

Birth Name: Vanessa Lynn Williams

Birth Place: Millwood, New York, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cicely Tyson
Weekend TV Review: Bountiful, Resurrection, Cosmos

Just try telling Carrie Watts that you can't go home again. This elderly Texan, determined…

Rachael Taylor, Dave Annable
666 Park Avenue Sneak Peek: Whose Life Hangs in the Balance?

If you thought The Drake wasn't a safe place to live before, just wait until you check out…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 7:20am
The Adventures of Elmo in Grouchland HBOSGe

When the “Sesame Street” monster loses his blanket, he learns that it has been spirited away to a trash-strewn realm lorded over by the greedy Huxley (Mandy Patinkin). Queen of Trash: Vanessa L. Williams. Maria: Sonia Manzano. Gordon: Roscoe Orman. Big (more…)

Sun Mar 8 10:00pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirA Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum(Season 3, Episode 11) NIK

At Vivian's Lamaze class, Will cozies up to a pregnant sportswriter (Vanessa Williams), who takes him to a game and delivers more than just fun. Tony: Don Yesso. Will: Will Smith.