Vanessa Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This stunning singer-actress has enjoyed a long and illustrious entertainment career. Her parents, both high school music teachers, instilled in her a love of the arts from a young age, and her artistic interests led her to study musical theater in college… (more)

Birth Name: Vanessa Lynn Williams

Birth Place: Millwood, New York, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cicely Tyson
Weekend TV Review: Bountiful, Resurrection, Cosmos

Just try telling Carrie Watts that you can't go home again. This elderly Texan, determined to make h…

Rachael Taylor, Dave Annable
666 Park Avenue Sneak Peek: Whose Life Hangs in the Balance?

If you thought The Drake wasn't a safe place to live before, just wait until you check out the new 6…

Rachael Taylor and Dave Annable
Why ABC's 666 Park Avenue Is Not American Horror Story Lite

With the success of American Horror Story on cable, it's not surprising that broadcast networks woul…

666 Park Avenue
Exclusive First Look: 666 Park Avenue Gets Sexy, But There’s a Devilish Twist

"Are we going to be OK here?"That's a line the characters of a horror show don't often ask themselve…

Enrique Murciano
Exclusive: Enrique Murciano, Wendy Moniz Move Into ABC's 666 Park Avenue

666 Park Avenue is getting a few new residents. Without a Trace alum Enrique Murciano and One Life t…

Terry O'Quinn and Vanessa Williams
666 Park Avenue's Terry O'Quinn Plays a "Sharecropper on the Plantation of Evil"

Terry O'Quinn believes the capacity for evil exists in everyone's "color wheel," and he'll be exerci…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2007 Emmy After Party

TV Guide parties with the biggest stars of the night

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 5:30pm
Eraser IFC

A federal marshal (Arnold Schwarzenegger) is assigned to protect an employee (Vanessa Williams) about to reveal her company's treason. Deguerin: James Caan. Beller: James Coburn. Johnny C: Robert Pastorelli. William Donahue: James Cromwell. Charles Russell (more…)

Wed Apr 8 12:15am
Eraser IFC

A federal marshal (Arnold Schwarzenegger) is assigned to protect an employee (Vanessa Williams) about to reveal her company's treason. Deguerin: James Caan. Beller: James Coburn. Johnny C: Robert Pastorelli. William Donahue: James Cromwell. Charles Russell (more…)

Tue Apr 14 5:30pm
Eraser IFC

A federal marshal (Arnold Schwarzenegger) is assigned to protect an employee (Vanessa Williams) about to reveal her company's treason. Deguerin: James Caan. Beller: James Coburn. Johnny C: Robert Pastorelli. William Donahue: James Cromwell. Charles Russell (more…)