Vanessa WilliamsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This stunning singer-actress has enjoyed a long and illustrious entertainment career. Her parents, both high school music teachers, instilled in her a love of the arts from a young age, and her artistic interests led her to study musical theater in college… (more)

Birth Name: Vanessa Lynn Williams

Birth Place: Millwood, New York, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cicely Tyson
Weekend TV Review: Bountiful, Resurrection, Cosmos

Just try telling Carrie Watts that you can't go home again. This elderly Texan, determined…

Rachael Taylor, Dave Annable
666 Park Avenue Sneak Peek: Whose Life Hangs in the Balance?

If you thought The Drake wasn't a safe place to live before, just wait until you check out…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 6 6:15pm
Johnson Family Vacation ENC

Forgettable Cedric the Entertainer vehicle about a dysfunctional California family that travels to Missouri for a family reunion. Vanessa L. Williams, Bow Wow, Steve Harvey, Solange Knowles. Christopher Erskin directed.

Fri Feb 6 8:00pm
Eraser CMT

A federal marshal (Arnold Schwarzenegger) is assigned to protect an employee (Vanessa Williams) about to reveal her company's treason. Deguerin: James Caan. Beller: James Coburn. Johnny C: Robert Pastorelli. William Donahue: James Cromwell. Charles Russell (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop