Vanessa Ray Celebrity Watchlist

Vanessa Ray

Birth Name: Vanessa Lorene Ray

Birth Place: Livermore, California, United States

Birthday: November 2, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(147 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Benson, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>

Pretty Little Liars Has a Thing for Body Torture

Unspeakable horrors and mind-crippling terror might seem like pedestrian issues on Pretty Little Liarsthese days. It's just another day on the job, a job that is the pro bono work of staving off a psychotic, murderous, nameless fiend bent on the vaga… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blue Bloods - Good Cop Bad Cop (Preview)
00:30 — Danny and Baez investigate the death of an elderly woman who was shot in her home by a stray bullet. Also, Frank faces ridicule from his department wh (more…)
Blue Bloods - It's A Choice
01:35 — Tensions rise at a Reagan family dinner, when part of the family resents the fact that they are half police.
Blue Bloods - High Profile DWI
02:18 — When a politician hits a pedestrian, Officer Reagan is determined to bring him to justice.
Blue Bloods - A Year Of Heroes And Justice On Blue Bloods
04:14 — Relive the dramatic sixth season of Blue Bloods as the Reagans are there for NYC - and each other.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:00am
Blue BloodsPower Players(Season 5, Episode 15) ION

A mob informant returns to the city to testify in a case for Erin, and Danny and Baez are tasked with protecting him. Elsewhere, Frank and Mayor Poole get into heated negotiations regarding benefits for police officers.

I’ll Watch1362 Watching
Thu Sep 29 12:00pm
Blue BloodsIn the Box(Season 5, Episode 16) ION

Baez is held hostage in an interrogation room by a distressed man who wants to see his daughter. Elsewhere, Garrett's son gets in trouble with the law, so Garrett turns to Frank for help, creating an ethical dilemma for the police commissioner.

I’ll Watch1506 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:00pm
Blue BloodsOccupational Hazards(Season 5, Episode 17) ION

Erin's unnerved when someone breaks into her apartment, and then she discovers her coworker was attacked. Elsewhere, Jamie and Eddie find a pipe bomb in a senior citizen's home; and Frank investigates a charity that's supposedly helping the NYPD.

I’ll Watch1521 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Teen Choice Awards
Pretty Little Liars, The Vampire Diaries Rule the Teen Choice Awards – See Who Won!

Watch Nina Dobrev's emotional speech as she accepts her final win for The Vampire Diaries

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars Finally Reveals A's Identity – And It's Seriously Twisted!

We're still trying to wrap our heads around all the reveals

Kiefer Sutherland, Cobie Smulders, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: 24's Reunion, a S.H.I.E.L.D. Return and a New Bones Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Sasha Pieterse
Pretty Little Liars' Sasha Pieterse on Alison's Reveal and Which Girl Will Suffer the Most

Pretty Little Liars' Alison DiLaurentis is officially alive. During the show's annual Halloween spec…

Blue Bloods
First Look: Meet Jamie's New Blue Bloods Partner

If there's one thing that will help Jamie Reagan (Will ­Estes) get over the death of his partner Vin…

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars’ 10 Most Ridiculous Moments of All Time

Pretty Little Liars' fourth season is already off to a crazy start, but we wouldn't expect anything…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vanessa Lorene Ray
  • Birth Place: Livermore, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 2, 1980, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent