Vanessa Ray Celebrity Watchlist

Vanessa Ray

Birth Name: Vanessa Lorene Ray

Birth Place: Livermore, California, United States

Birthday: November 2, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(148 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Benson, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>

Pretty Little Liars Has a Thing for Body Torture

Unspeakable horrors and mind-crippling terror might seem like pedestrian issues on Pretty Little Liarsthese days. It's just another day on the job, a job that is the pro bono work of staving off a psychotic, murderous, nameless fiend bent on the vaga… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blue Bloods - Good Cop Bad Cop (Sneak Peek 1)
01:28 — Danny and Baez investigate the death of an elderly woman who was shot in her home by a stray bullet. Also, Frank faces ridicule from his department wh (more…)
Blue Bloods - Good Cop Bad Cop (Sneak Peek 2)
01:56 — Danny and Baez investigate the death of an elderly woman who was shot in her home by a stray bullet. Also, Frank faces ridicule from his department wh (more…)
Blue Bloods - Good Cop Bad Cop (Preview)
00:30 — Danny and Baez investigate the death of an elderly woman who was shot in her home by a stray bullet. Also, Frank faces ridicule from his department wh (more…)
Blue Bloods - It's A Choice
01:35 — Tensions rise at a Reagan family dinner, when part of the family resents the fact that they are half police.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
Blue BloodsBlack and Blue(Season 2, Episode 6) WGNA

Frank deals with a political crisis after Jamie and Renzulli are injured by a church security team that refuses to let them enter a religious center in response to a 911 call.

I’ll Watch1874 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:00pm
Blue BloodsLonely Hearts Club(Season 2, Episode 7) WGNA

Jackie goes undercover as an escort to catch a serial killer who is murdering prostitutes in hotel rooms. Meanwhile, Erin meets a potential suitor (Fred Weller) at an art gallery who shares her interests.

I’ll Watch1501 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:00pm
Blue BloodsThanksgiving(Season 2, Episode 8) WGNA

Henry suffers a heart attack the day before Thanksgiving. Meanwhile, Danny investigates a young woman's suicide that may have been forced; and Frank and the mayor clash over a threat to the city.

I’ll Watch2436 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Teen Choice Awards
Pretty Little Liars, The Vampire Diaries Rule the Teen Choice Awards – See Who Won!

Watch Nina Dobrev's emotional speech as she accepts her final win for The Vampire Diaries

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars Finally Reveals A's Identity – And It's Seriously Twisted!

We're still trying to wrap our heads around all the reveals

Kiefer Sutherland, Cobie Smulders, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: 24's Reunion, a S.H.I.E.L.D. Return and a New Bones Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Sasha Pieterse
Pretty Little Liars' Sasha Pieterse on Alison's Reveal and Which Girl Will Suffer the Most

Pretty Little Liars' Alison DiLaurentis is officially alive. During the show's annual Halloween spec…

Blue Bloods
First Look: Meet Jamie's New Blue Bloods Partner

If there's one thing that will help Jamie Reagan (Will ­Estes) get over the death of his partner Vin…

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars’ 10 Most Ridiculous Moments of All Time

Pretty Little Liars' fourth season is already off to a crazy start, but we wouldn't expect anything…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vanessa Lorene Ray
  • Birth Place: Livermore, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 2, 1980, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind