Vanessa Ray Celebrity Watchlist

Vanessa Ray

Birth Name: Vanessa Lorene Ray

Birth Place: Livermore, California, United States

Birthday: November 2, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(146 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Benson, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>

Pretty Little Liars Has a Thing for Body Torture

Unspeakable horrors and mind-crippling terror might seem like pedestrian issues on Pretty Little Liarsthese days. It's just another day on the job, a job that is the pro bono work of staving off a psychotic, murderous, nameless fiend bent on the vaga… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blue Bloods - Good Cop Bad Cop (Preview)
00:30 — Danny and Baez investigate the death of an elderly woman who was shot in her home by a stray bullet. Also, Frank faces ridicule from his department wh (more…)
Blue Bloods - It's A Choice
01:35 — Tensions rise at a Reagan family dinner, when part of the family resents the fact that they are half police.
Blue Bloods - High Profile DWI
02:18 — When a politician hits a pedestrian, Officer Reagan is determined to bring him to justice.
Blue Bloods - A Year Of Heroes And Justice On Blue Bloods
04:14 — Relive the dramatic sixth season of Blue Bloods as the Reagans are there for NYC - and each other.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 4:00pm
Blue BloodsCellar Boy(Season 1, Episode 21) WGNA

Family friends of the Reagans' are murdered and their drug-addicted son is the chief suspect. Meanwhile, Jamie's gun is stolen and he believes he is being set up for investigating the secretive Blue Templar police organization.

I’ll Watch1156 Watching
Tue Sep 27 5:00pm
Blue BloodsThe Blue Templar(Season 1, Episode 22) WGNA

The first season concludes with Frank attempting to take down the secretive Blue Templar police organization and discover who killed his son, after a drug bust exposes some dirty cops. Meanwhile, Jamie rescues a woman from kidnappers and begins to fall for (more…)

I’ll Watch2872 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:00pm
Blue BloodsCritical Condition(Season 2, Episode 3) WGNA

Danny learns that a former cop was involved in an attempted bank robbery. Meanwhile, Jamie works with a new partner (Monica Raymund).

I’ll Watch1243 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Teen Choice Awards
Pretty Little Liars, The Vampire Diaries Rule the Teen Choice Awards – See Who Won!

Watch Nina Dobrev's emotional speech as she accepts her final win for The Vampire Diaries

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars Finally Reveals A's Identity – And It's Seriously Twisted!

We're still trying to wrap our heads around all the reveals

Kiefer Sutherland, Cobie Smulders, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: 24's Reunion, a S.H.I.E.L.D. Return and a New Bones Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Sasha Pieterse
Pretty Little Liars' Sasha Pieterse on Alison's Reveal and Which Girl Will Suffer the Most

Pretty Little Liars' Alison DiLaurentis is officially alive. During the show's annual Halloween spec…

Blue Bloods
First Look: Meet Jamie's New Blue Bloods Partner

If there's one thing that will help Jamie Reagan (Will ­Estes) get over the death of his partner Vin…

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars’ 10 Most Ridiculous Moments of All Time

Pretty Little Liars' fourth season is already off to a crazy start, but we wouldn't expect anything…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vanessa Lorene Ray
  • Birth Place: Livermore, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 2, 1980, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments