Vanessa Ray Celebrity Watchlist

Vanessa Ray

Birth Name: Vanessa Lorene Ray

Birth Place: Livermore, California, United States

Birthday: November 2, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(146 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Benson, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>

Pretty Little Liars Has a Thing for Body Torture

Unspeakable horrors and mind-crippling terror might seem like pedestrian issues on Pretty Little Liarsthese days. It's just another day on the job, a job that is the pro bono work of staving off a psychotic, murderous, nameless fiend bent on the vaga… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blue Bloods - It's A Choice
01:35 — Tensions rise at a Reagan family dinner, when part of the family resents the fact that they are half police.
Blue Bloods - High Profile DWI
02:18 — When a politician hits a pedestrian, Officer Reagan is determined to bring him to justice.
Blue Bloods - A Year Of Heroes And Justice On Blue Bloods
04:14 — Relive the dramatic sixth season of Blue Bloods as the Reagans are there for NYC - and each other.
Top Moments of Season 6
04:00 — Relive some of the best moments from the past season of Blue Bloods.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 4:00pm
Blue BloodsModel Behavior(Season 1, Episode 19) WGNA

Linda's runway-model niece collapses during a fashion show and a former supermodel dies a few seconds later at the event. The investigation reveals both were poisoned. Meanwhile, the Reagans' family priest is accused of sexual misconduct by a woman and is (more…)

I’ll Watch2047 Watching
Mon Sep 26 5:00pm
Blue BloodsAll That Glitters(Season 1, Episode 20) WGNA

A tourist is robbed and gunned down outside a popular Lower East Side restaurant and the press sensationalize the story to make it seem as if crime is on the rise in the city, which infuriates Frank. Meanwhile, Erin feels responsible when a woman is killed (more…)

I’ll Watch975 Watching
Mon Sep 26 6:00pm
Blue BloodsMercy(Season 2, Episode 1) WGNA

The second season begins with a supporter of the new mayor being murdered and the mayor asking Frank to spin the story so it looks like a random act of violence. Meanwhile, Jamie gets his first undercover assignment. Carrie Underwood and Tony Bennett perfo (more…)

I’ll Watch3261 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Teen Choice Awards
Pretty Little Liars, The Vampire Diaries Rule the Teen Choice Awards – See Who Won!

Watch Nina Dobrev's emotional speech as she accepts her final win for The Vampire Diaries

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars Finally Reveals A's Identity – And It's Seriously Twisted!

We're still trying to wrap our heads around all the reveals

Kiefer Sutherland, Cobie Smulders, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: 24's Reunion, a S.H.I.E.L.D. Return and a New Bones Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Sasha Pieterse
Pretty Little Liars' Sasha Pieterse on Alison's Reveal and Which Girl Will Suffer the Most

Pretty Little Liars' Alison DiLaurentis is officially alive. During the show's annual Halloween spec…

Blue Bloods
First Look: Meet Jamie's New Blue Bloods Partner

If there's one thing that will help Jamie Reagan (Will ­Estes) get over the death of his partner Vin…

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars’ 10 Most Ridiculous Moments of All Time

Pretty Little Liars' fourth season is already off to a crazy start, but we wouldn't expect anything…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vanessa Lorene Ray
  • Birth Place: Livermore, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 2, 1980, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet