Vanessa Ray Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Vanessa Lorene Ray

Birth Place: Livermore, California, United States

Birthday: November 2, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, Cobie Smulders, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: 24's Reunion, a S.H.I.E.L.D. Return and a New Bones Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send a…

Sasha Pieterse
Pretty Little Liars' Sasha Pieterse on Alison's Reveal and Which Girl Will Suffer the Most

Pretty Little Liars'¬†Alison DiLaurentis is officially alive. During the show's annual Hall…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 4:00pm
Blue BloodsEnds & Means(Season 3, Episode 20) WGNA

Linda stops Danny from questioning a wounded accomplice before surgery, but the patient doesn't survive the procedure, leading to a feud between Linda and Danny concerning protocol.

Wed Mar 4 5:00pm
Blue BloodsDevil's Breath(Season 3, Episode 21) WGNA

A bewildered man is found in the park covered in his girlfriend's blood, and he claims he has no memory of the events that lead him there. Elsewhere, an off-duty cop catches an armed robber, and Jamie helps cover up the officer's intoxicated state.

Thu Mar 5 9:00am
Blue BloodsDrawing Dead(Season 4, Episode 7) ION

Accusations of excessive force are made against a cop, leading to scrutiny of the force by the mayor and outraged citizens. Meanwhile, Danny works a case involving the homicide of a gambling-addicted Wall Street worker.

Shop