Vanessa Ray Celebrity Watchlist

Vanessa Ray

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Vanessa Lorene Ray

Birth Place: Livermore, California, United States

Birthday: November 2, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, Cobie Smulders, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: 24's Reunion, a S.H.I.E.L.D. Return and a New Bones Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Sasha Pieterse
Pretty Little Liars' Sasha Pieterse on Alison's Reveal and Which Girl Will Suffer the Most

Pretty Little Liars' Alison DiLaurentis is officially alive. During the show's annual Halloween spec…

Blue Bloods
First Look: Meet Jamie's New Blue Bloods Partner

If there's one thing that will help Jamie Reagan (Will ­Estes) get over the death of his partner Vin…

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars’ 10 Most Ridiculous Moments of All Time

Pretty Little Liars' fourth season is already off to a crazy start, but we wouldn't expect anything…

Janel Parrish
Pretty Little Liars' Janel Parrish: You'll See a New Side to Mona in the Finale

"Those b----es are finally going to get what they deserve."  Or will they? In the Pretty Little Liar…

Keegan Allen
Mona's Back! Pretty Little Liars Boss Promises Return of The Old "A"

[The following story contains spoilers from the midseason finale of Pretty Little Liars. Read at you…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 2:00pm
Blue BloodsDrawing Dead(Season 4, Episode 7) WGNA

Accusations of excessive force are made against a cop, leading to scrutiny of the force by the mayor and outraged citizens. Meanwhile, Danny works a case involving the homicide of a gambling-addicted Wall Street worker.

Sat Mar 28 3:00pm
Blue BloodsBad Blood(Season 4, Episode 9) WGNA

Baez's estranged brother becomes a murder suspect in a case she and Danny are investigating. Elsewhere, claims of police brutality are made against a dog in the K9 unit; and Henry suspects that his pal's widow might be responsible for her spouse's death.

Sat Mar 28 4:00pm
Blue BloodsMistaken Identity(Season 4, Episode 10) WGNA

Danny and Baez work on a bombing case, but the community affected is not very cooperative. Elsewhere, a man assaults a cop who got too intensive with his line of questioning, and Frank must deal with the repercussions.