Vanessa Marcil Celebrity Watchlist

Vanessa Marcil

Having begun acting in local productions at age 8, Marcil was eventually spotted in a stage production while in her early twenties and became a soap opera star. As Brenda Barrett on the popular General Hospital, she earned several Daytime Emmy nominations… (more)

Birth Name: Sally Vanessa Ortiz

Birth Place: Indio, CA

Birthday: October 15, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(298 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (298 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Megan Fox, Brian Austin Green

Brian Austin Green, Megan Fox Welcome Baby Boy

It's another boy for Brian Austin Green and Megan Fox! Green, 27, and Fox, 40, welcomed their second son on Feb. 12, reports. See more celebrity baby news According to the birth certificate obtained by the site, the couple named their new add… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Donna Mills & Vanessa Marcil Clash on 'Queens of Drama'
02:24 — ET got an inside look at the intricate dynamics of Pop's new docuseries Queens of Drama, sitting down with stars Donna Mills and Vanessa Marcil.
Queens Of Drama, Season 1
Queens Of Drama is a reality series about a group of former daytime and primetime television actresses working together in front of and behind the cam (more…)
Featurette - Homework
01:50 — Featurette for The Bannen Way has actress Vanessa Marcil describe the research she does into her character before starting production.

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 1 1:00am
The Rock HBO2

A fast-paced thriller about a former British agent and a scientist (Sean Connery, Nicolas Cage) who break into Alcatraz prison to foil terrorists. Hummel: Ed Harris. Anderson: Michael Biehn. Directed by Michael Bay.

I’ll Watch402 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Megan Fox, Brian Austin Green
Megan Fox Pregnant with Baby No. 2

Megan Fox and husband Brian Austin Green are expecting their second child."I can confirm Megan is ex…

Genie Francis and Kin Shriner
General Hospital Scoop: Who's Staying, Who's Going?

Table for three? Right this way! ABC has announced that ousted General Hospital stars Michael Easton…

Vanessa Marcil
Vanessa Marcil Officially Divorced from CSI's Carmine Giovinazzo

Vanessa Marcil is officially divorced from CSI: NY actor Carmine Giovinazzo, reports. The…

Megan Fox
Megan Fox: I Want to Have More Kids

Less than five months after giving birth to her first child, Megan Fox is already ready for more chi…

Brian Austin Green and Megan Fox
Megan Fox and Brian Austin Green Welcome Baby Boy

Megan Fox and Brian Austin Green have welcomed a baby boy. "I gave birth to our son Noah Shannon Gre…

Vanessa Marcil
Las Vegas Alum Vanessa Marcil Travels West for Hawaii Five-0

Hawaii Five-0 is enlisting Vanessa Marcil for some major couch time. The Beverly Hills, 90210, Gener…


  • Birth Name: Sally Vanessa Ortiz
  • Birth Place: Indio, CA
  • Birthday: October 15, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »