Vanessa Marcil Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Having begun acting in local productions at age 8, Marcil was eventually spotted in a stage production while in her early twenties and became a soap opera star. As Brenda Barrett on the popular General Hospital, she earned several Daytime Emmy nominations… (more)

Birth Name: Sally Vanessa Ortiz

Birth Place: Indio, CA

Birthday: October 15, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (298 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Reality Cast Member
2015
Actor
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2005
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
1996
Actor
1963

Shop