Vanessa Lengies Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vanessa Lynne-Marie Lengies

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: July 21, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Host

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mixology

ABC's Mixology Shakes Up the Recipe for TV Romance

One bar. One chance. One night. On ABC's new comedy Mixology, which premieres Wednesday at 9:30/8:30c, 10 people have ended up at New York's hottest bar mix looking for love, distraction, relief and maybe even themselves. Having written big-screen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hawthorne Season 1
"Christina Hawthorne (Jada Pinkett - Smith) is the kind of nurse you want on your side when you or/nsomeone you love is in the hospital. She is th (more…)
Glee: Pot O' Gold Trailer
01:14 — Irish exchange student Rory Flanagan (Damian McGinty) arrives at McKinley High. He is living at Brittany's house, and she thinks he's a leprechaun. Me (more…)
Second Chance: From Darkness, The Sun Trailer
01:10 — Jimmy learns a little more about where he came from and how important he is.

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 7:00pm
CSI: MiamiReality Kills(Season 9, Episode 6) WE

A reality star is stabbed to death while attending a promotional party for her series. The investigation centers on the cast's hidden pasts and the victim's obsessed fans. Meanwhile, a young man struggles for his life after taking a poisonous drug he bough (more…)

I’ll Watch332 Watching
Tue May 10 2:00am
CSI: MiamiReality Kills(Season 9, Episode 6) WE

A reality star is stabbed to death while attending a promotional party for her series. The investigation centers on the cast's hidden pasts and the victim's obsessed fans. Meanwhile, a young man struggles for his life after taking a poisonous drug he bough (more…)

I’ll Watch332 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Vanessa Lengies
Keck's Exclusives: Vanessa Lengies on Leaving Glee and Landing a New Sitcom

Fox's Glee will be a little less sweet next season now that Vanessa Lengies, who plays Sugar, has la…

Grant Gustin
Why Glee's Grant Gustin Hopes Sebastian Is the Heir to the Sue Sylvester Throne

One day after Glee aired its winter finale, which included an attempted suicide, a win at Regionals,…

Glee
Glee's Vanessa Lengies on Sugar's Big Breadstix Bash and McKinley's New Love Triangle

Move over, Sam and Shane. There's a new romantic rivalry heating up the hallways of McKinley High on…

Vanessa Lengies
Cheers & Jeers: Glee's Not-So-Sweet Sugar

Jeers to Glee for making an off-key addition to the cast.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV G…

Ashley Fink
Is Glee's Ashley Fink Being Phased Out?

Is another Glee star on the way out?After being a major player last season, Ashley Fink's Lauren Ziz…

Vanessa Lengies
Glee Adds American Dreams' Vanessa Lengies

Glee is adding another new cast member to its roster for Season 3. American Dreams vet Vanessa Lengi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vanessa Lynne-Marie Lengies
  • Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
  • Birthday: July 21, 1985, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Host

Trending TonightSee all »