Vanessa Lengies Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vanessa Lynne-Marie Lengies

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: July 21, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Host

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mixology

ABC's Mixology Shakes Up the Recipe for TV Romance

One bar. One chance. One night. On ABC's new comedy Mixology, which premieres Wednesday at 9:30/8:30c, 10 people have ended up at New York's hottest bar mix looking for love, distraction, relief and maybe even themselves. Having written big-screen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Perfect Man - Trailer 1
02:06 — Liev Schreiber and Jeanne Tripplehorn star in this funny, moving and perceptive exploration of romance and the challenges of marriage.
Threats
00:35 — Otto threatens Jimmy in his native tongue.
Busted from "Gelassenheit"
00:40 — Alexa's arrival doesn't go unnoticed.
Jacked from "Gelassenheit"
00:47 — Jimmy comes to Duval's rescue.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 11:00am
Stick It MTV

A brush with the law sends a troublesome teen (Missy Peregrym) back into the world of competitive gymnastics and a tough coach (Jeff Bridges). A bronze-medal exercise written and directed by Jessica Bendinger. Vanessa Lengies, Maddy Curley.

I’ll Watch455 Watching
Sat Sep 10 6:00am
Stick It MAXEAL

A brush with the law sends a troublesome teen (Missy Peregrym) back into the world of competitive gymnastics and a tough coach (Jeff Bridges). A bronze-medal exercise written and directed by Jessica Bendinger. Vanessa Lengies, Maddy Curley.

I’ll Watch455 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Vanessa Lengies
Keck's Exclusives: Vanessa Lengies on Leaving Glee and Landing a New Sitcom

Fox's Glee will be a little less sweet next season now that Vanessa Lengies, who plays Sugar, has la…

Grant Gustin
Why Glee's Grant Gustin Hopes Sebastian Is the Heir to the Sue Sylvester Throne

One day after Glee aired its winter finale, which included an attempted suicide, a win at Regionals,…

Glee
Glee's Vanessa Lengies on Sugar's Big Breadstix Bash and McKinley's New Love Triangle

Move over, Sam and Shane. There's a new romantic rivalry heating up the hallways of McKinley High on…

Vanessa Lengies
Cheers & Jeers: Glee's Not-So-Sweet Sugar

Jeers to Glee for making an off-key addition to the cast.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV G…

Ashley Fink
Is Glee's Ashley Fink Being Phased Out?

Is another Glee star on the way out?After being a major player last season, Ashley Fink's Lauren Ziz…

Vanessa Lengies
Glee Adds American Dreams' Vanessa Lengies

Glee is adding another new cast member to its roster for Season 3. American Dreams vet Vanessa Lengi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vanessa Lynne-Marie Lengies
  • Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
  • Birthday: July 21, 1985, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Host

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans