Vanessa Lengies Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vanessa Lynne-Marie Lengies

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: July 21, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Host

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mixology

ABC's Mixology Shakes Up the Recipe for TV Romance

One bar. One chance. One night. On ABC's new comedy Mixology, which premieres Wednesday at 9:30/8:30c, 10 people have ended up at New York's hottest bar mix looking for love, distraction, relief and maybe even themselves. Having written big-screen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Honesty from "Admissions"
01:12 — Mary urges Jimmy to be honest with Duval about who he is.
Honesty from "Admissions"
01:12 — Mary urges Jimmy to be honest with Duval about who he is.
Answers from "From Darkness, The Sun"
00:33 — Duval doesn't believe Jimmy's story and plans to do a little investigating into his upbringing.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 11:30am
The Perfect Man ABCFAM

A teen makes up a fake boyfriend for her lonely mom, but convincing her mom that there's a real man behind the steady stream of letters and e-mails from her new admirer isn't as easy as the daughter imagines.

I’ll Watch222 Watching
Sun Feb 14 9:00am
The Perfect Man ABCFAM

A teen makes up a fake boyfriend for her lonely mom, but convincing her mom that there's a real man behind the steady stream of letters and e-mails from her new admirer isn't as easy as the daughter imagines.

I’ll Watch222 Watching
Wed Feb 17 10:00pm
Ghost WhispererThe Vanishing(Season 1, Episode 20) POP

After waking up from a coma caused by a head injury that put her in the hospital for a week, Melinda can no longer see or hear spirits. She fears she has lost her gift, but clues lead her to the conclusion that the ghosts are gone, not her ability. Beth: A (more…)

I’ll Watch88 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Vanessa Lengies
Keck's Exclusives: Vanessa Lengies on Leaving Glee and Landing a New Sitcom

Fox's Glee will be a little less sweet next season now that Vanessa Lengies, who plays Sugar, has la…

Grant Gustin
Why Glee's Grant Gustin Hopes Sebastian Is the Heir to the Sue Sylvester Throne

One day after Glee aired its winter finale, which included an attempted suicide, a win at Regionals,…

Glee
Glee's Vanessa Lengies on Sugar's Big Breadstix Bash and McKinley's New Love Triangle

Move over, Sam and Shane. There's a new romantic rivalry heating up the hallways of McKinley High on…

Vanessa Lengies
Cheers & Jeers: Glee's Not-So-Sweet Sugar

Jeers to Glee for making an off-key addition to the cast.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV G…

Ashley Fink
Is Glee's Ashley Fink Being Phased Out?

Is another Glee star on the way out?After being a major player last season, Ashley Fink's Lauren Ziz…

Vanessa Lengies
Glee Adds American Dreams' Vanessa Lengies

Glee is adding another new cast member to its roster for Season 3. American Dreams vet Vanessa Lengi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vanessa Lynne-Marie Lengies
  • Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
  • Birthday: July 21, 1985, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Host