Vanessa Lengies Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Vanessa Lynne-Marie Lengies

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: July 21, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Host

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (43 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 7 9:00am
Stick It ABCFAM

A brush with the law sends a troublesome teen (Missy Peregrym) back into the world of competitive gymnastics and a tough coach (Jeff Bridges). A bronze-medal exercise written and directed by Jessica Bendinger. Vanessa Lengies, Maddy Curley.

Sun Mar 8 7:00am
Stick It ABCFAM

A brush with the law sends a troublesome teen (Missy Peregrym) back into the world of competitive gymnastics and a tough coach (Jeff Bridges). A bronze-medal exercise written and directed by Jessica Bendinger. Vanessa Lengies, Maddy Curley.

Fri Mar 13 5:00pm
Ghost WhispererThe Vanishing(Season 1, Episode 20) ION

After waking up from a coma caused by a head injury that put her in the hospital for a week, Melinda can no longer see or hear spirits. She fears she has lost her gift, but clues lead her to the conclusion that the ghosts are gone, not her ability. Beth: A (more…)

Shop