Vanessa LengiesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Vanessa Lynne-Marie Lengies

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: July 21, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Host

User Rating: (43 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mixology
ABC's Mixology Shakes Up the Recipe for TV Romance

Mixology, which premieres Wednesday at 9:30/8:30c, 10 people have ended up at New York's…

Vanessa Lengies
Keck's Exclusives: Vanessa Lengies on Leaving Glee and Landing a New Sitcom

Fox's Glee will be a little less sweet next season now that Vanessa Lengies, who plays Sug…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 9:00am
Stick It ABCFAM

A brush with the law sends a troublesome teen (Missy Peregrym) back into the world of competitive gymnastics and a tough coach (Jeff Bridges). A bronze-medal exercise written and directed by Jessica Bendinger. Vanessa Lengies, Maddy Curley.

Sun Mar 8 7:00am
Stick It ABCFAM

A brush with the law sends a troublesome teen (Missy Peregrym) back into the world of competitive gymnastics and a tough coach (Jeff Bridges). A bronze-medal exercise written and directed by Jessica Bendinger. Vanessa Lengies, Maddy Curley.

Shop